Academics
Areas of Study
Click left or right to see more team photos.
Click here to go back to the team banner page.
First Slide California School for the Deaf, Fremont

Back row: Jenna Kutsov (12), Naomi Brock (10), Rose Crisman (12), Donovan Holmes (10)
Front row: Andrew Phillips, Allison Gibbons

Second Slide California School for the Deaf, Riverside

Back row: Clark Barrett (10), Jared Herman (12), Aspen Goldstein (10), Spencer Willey (12)
Front row: Darren Hause, Alyssa Romano

Third Slide EDCO at Newton North High School

Back row: Cheryl Etoniru, Melissa Phair
Front row: Chloe Jean-Pierre (10), Mykhaylo Berezyuk (12), Sammy Sit (12), Alicia Chang (10)

Fourth Slide Edmonds Woodway High School

Back row: Liberty Williams (10), Matthew Thompson (12), Devon Surge-Sample (12),Nathan Templeman (12)
Front row: Lori Seago, Corey Clark

Fifth Slide Idaho Educational Services for the Deaf and Blind

Back row: Zachary Smith (11), Alaina Pooley (10), Maizy Wilcox (10), Connor Wynn (12)
Front row: Candice Larsen, Marcos Aquilar

Sixth Slide Indiana School for the Deaf

Back row: Charles Daube, Mary Kovatch
Front row: Franco Bippus (12), Max Skjeveland (11), Caitlin Lynch (12), Jett Kelly (12)

Seventh Slide John Hersey High School

Back row: Maureen Alvarado, Dana Harris
Front row: Yael Lenga (11), Sergio Cortes (10), Winter Ly (12)

Eighth Slide Kansas School for the Deaf

Back row: Scott Plummer, Julie Bustos
Front row: Taylor Wise (11), Rachel Taylor (12), Josh Brodie (12), Sethan Rolofson (10)

Ninth Slide Lexington School for the Deaf

Left to Right: Charles Wade Phillips, Ahsanur Rashid (12), Elghin Hebrado (11)
Gigi Zheng (12), Edgar Martinez (11), Christian Anazagasti

Tenth Slide Marie Philip School

Back row: Jessica Meehan, Karen Turley
Front row: Tyler Furzland (9), Kyle Florio (9), Zora Elliott-Mendelsohn (9), Dakota Rochette (12)

Eleventh Slide Maryland School for the Deaf

Back row: Amanda Willard, Priscilla Biskupiak
Front row: Tyler Glennon (12), Rayston Fonseca (12), Thalia Guettler (11), Christopher Bell (12)

Twelfth Slide Model Secondary School for the Deaf

Left to Right: Jessy Willoughby, Zander Herbold (11), Theo Conley (12)
John Borkowski, Nate Jacob (11), Frederick Scott (9)

Thirteenth Slide New Mexico School for the Deaf

Back row: Scott Vollmar, Carrie Nichols
Front row: Monica Chavez (10), Bruce Brewer, Jr (9), Dustin Hand (9), Nthabeleng MacDonald (12)

Fourteenth Slide Oklahoma School for the Deaf

Back row: Lawson Pair, Kelsey Jones
Front row: Parker Simpson (10), Ezra Hart (12), Brandyn Mieritz (12), Haden Denney (12)

Fifteenth Slide Pinellas County District

Left to Right: Aaliyah Thomas (10), Tyna Kim (10), Franklin Smith
Tracy Kasch, RJ Brooks (9), Vipin Suren (11)

Sixteenth Slide Rochester School for the Deaf

Back row: Scott Lipitz, Carrie Fisher
Front row: Ben Radez (11), Emma Kane (9), Courtney Gentzke (12), Hunter Williams (12)

Seventeenth Slide Virginia School for the Deaf and Blind

Left to Right: Danyeal Davis (11), Faithlyn Robinson
Monika Diaz (10), Morgan Lavey, Taode Ogden (11), Darren Maxwell (10)

Eighteenth Slide Washington School for the Deaf

Back row: Nicolaus Moore (9), Ethan Jacobs (10), Don Redford IV (12)
Front row: Tyler DeShaw

Nineteenth Slide Wisconsin School for the Deaf

Back row: Casey Kelly, Lucinda Inches
Front row: Brianna Henke (12), Madison Bongard (11), Katie McClyman (10), Caleb Zapadinsky (9)

Twentieth Slide W.T. Woodson High School

Left to Right: Julie Clinch, Talia Guglielmino (11), Rose Millett (11)
Irene Paek (12), Greyson Horn (12), Shan Pillai

Contact Us

Academic Bowl

Peet Hall 412

(202) 651-5000

By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.