Academics
Areas of Study
8am Match 1 Win/Loss
MAC Taft HS W
Marlton Charter School for the Deaf L
C1-C2 California School for the Deaf, Riverside W
Montana School for the Deaf and Blind L
F1-F2 Oregon School for the Deaf L
Wyoming North W
G3-G4 California School for the Deaf, Fremont W
Fairfax Senior HS L
BYE Hawaii School for the Deaf and Blind
9am Match 2 Win/Loss
MAC University HS L
Washington School for the Deaf W
C1-C2 Wyoming South W
SELACO L
F1-F2 Edmonds Woodway HS W
Southern Oregon ESD L
G3-G4 Idaho ESDB W
South Hills HS L
BYE Pearl City HS
10am Match 3 Win/Loss
MAC Fairfax Senior High School L
Oregon School for the Deaf W
C1-C2 Wyoming North L
California School for the Deaf, Riverside W
F1-F2 Montana School for the Deaf and Blind L
Taft HS W
G3-G4 Marlton Charter School for the Deaf W
Hawaii School for the Deaf and Blind L
Bye California School for the Deaf, Fremont
11am Match 4 Win/Loss
MAC Edmonds Woodway HS W
University HS L
C1-C2 Idaho ESDB W
Southern Oregon ESD L
F1-F2 Wyoming South W
Washington School for the Deaf L
G3-G4 Pearl City HS W
SELACO L
Bye South Hills HS
12pm Match 5 Win/Loss
MAC California School for the Deaf, Riverside W
Hawaii School for the Deaf and Blind
L
C1-C2 Oregon School for the Deaf W
Marlton Charter School for the Deaf L
F1-F2 California School for the Deaf, Fremont W
Montana School for the Deaf and Blind L
G3-G4 Fairfax Senior HS 4
Wyoming North 30
Bye Taft HS
1pm Match 6 Win/Loss
MAC Washington School for the Deaf L
Edmonds Woodway HS W
C1-C2 Southern Oregon ESD L
Wyoming South W
F1-F2 SELACO< L
Idaho ESDB W
G3-G4 South Hills HS L
Pearl City HS W
Bye University HS
2pm Match 7 Win/Loss
Marlton Charter School for the Deaf L
MAC California School for the Deaf, Riverside W
Montana School for the Deaf and Blind L
C1-C2 Oregon School for the Deaf W
Wyoming North L
F1-F2 California School for the Deaf, Fremont W
Hawaii School for the Deaf and Blind L
G3-G4 Taft HS W
Bye Fairfax Senior HS
3pm Match 8 Win/Loss
MAC Idaho ESDB L
University HS W
C1-C2 Pearl City HS L
Washington School for the Deaf W
F1-F2 South Hills HS W
Southern Oregon ESD L
G3-G4 Wyoming South L
Edmonds Woodway HS W
Bye SELACO
4pm Match 9 Win/Loss
MAC Oregon School for the Deaf L
Taft HS W
C1-C2 California School for the Deaf, Fremont W
Hawaii School for the Deaf and Blind L
F1-F2 Fairfax Senior HS W
Marlton Charter School for the Deaf L
G3-G4 Wyoming North W
Montana School for the Deaf and Blind L
Bye California School for the Deaf, Riverside
5pm Match 10 Win/Loss
MAC University HS W
Wyoming South L
C1-C2 Washington School for the Deaf L
Idaho ESDB W
F1-F2 Southern Oregon ESD W
Pearl City HS L
G3-G4 SELACO L
South Hills HS W
Bye Edmonds Woodway HS
2014 Academic Bowl – West Region

West Regionals 2014 California School for the Deaf, Riverside Riverside, CA February 14-17, 2014 2014 West Region Teams 2014 West Schedule 2014 West Region Pool Charts 2014 West Region Matches 1-10 2014 West Region Matches 11-18 2014 West Region Playoffs and Awards

Academic Bowl

Resource Type: Archives & Exhibits

Contact Us

Academic Bowl

Peet Hall 412

(202) 651-5000

Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
Closed
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Select what best describes your relationship to Gallaudet University so we can effectively route your email.
By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.