Academics
Areas of Study

Buff Division Teams:

CSD Fremont

gallaudet battle of the books csd fremont buff

L-R: Zoe Bell, Gabriella Bibb, Faith Brune; Front: Chaperone Scott O’Donnell

CSD Riverside

gallaudet battle of the books csd riverside buff

L-R: Abbie Barrett, Jaden Gamache, Anthony McFarland-Smith; Front: Chaperone Lisa Chute

Indiana School for the Deaf

gallaudet battle of the books indian school for the deaf buff

L-R: Sarah Walton, Gianna Wheeler, Michelle Eicher; Front: Chaperone Teri Paulone

Kendall Demonstration Elementary School (DC)

gallaudet battle of the books kendall elementary buff

L-R: Savannah Brown, Caroline Majeri, Levi Brown; Front: Chaperone Tarja Lewis

Marie Philip School (MA)

gallaudet battle of the books marie philip school buff

L-R: Rita Child, Rohan Audet, Delaney Ringer; Front: Chaperone Casey Spencer

New Mexico School for the Deaf

”Gallaudet

L-R: Jocelyn Melendez, Adrien Ercolino, Alex Wilding; Front: Chaperones John Jarrett and Shira Grabelsky

TOPS K-8 (WA)

gallaudet battle of the books TOPS buff

L-R: Kimora Trevigne, Annie Guo, Celeste Lane-Cummings; Front: Chaperone Thadeus Brown

Wisconsin School for the Deaf

gallaudet battle of the books wisconsin school for the deaf buff

L-R: Amber Roberts, Hanna Zapadinsky, Kaela Zapadinsky; Front: Chaperone Nell Fleming

Blue Division Teams:

CSD Fremont

gallaudet battle of the books csd fremont blue

L-R: Mirella Frijmersum-DiPietro, Sevan Ikeda, Aidan Kulchinsky-Cassidy; Front: Chaperone Beth Kunze

Kendall Demonstration Elementary School (DC)

L to R: Mattea King, Adyson Acton, and Miranda Mousavi; Front: Chaperone Jennifer Wrenn

Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf

L-R: Danton Hill, Esther Olakunle, and Austin Johnson; Front: Chaperone Jenene Johnson

Nebraska Regional Program

gallaudet battle of the books nebraska regional blue

L-R: Jesse Gilman-McCown, Kaleb Asche, Riley Lordemann; Front: Chaperones Abbey Buettgenbach, Mike Brummer

Rocky Mountain Deaf School (CO)

L-R: Connor Sevier, Riordan Ferguson, Chloe Delisa; Front: Chaperone Kevin Berrigan

Tops K-8 (WA)

gallaudet battle of the books TOPS blue

L-R: Priyna Chohan, Olivia Leitich, Hope Murapa; Front: Chaperone Peter Quint

Venado Middle School (CA)

gallaudet battle of the books venado middle school blue

L-R: Breanna Bautista, Joshua McGowan, Cindy Rodriguez; Front: Chaperone Janet Dicker

Wisconsin School for the Deaf

gallaudet battle of the books wisconsin school for the deaf blue

L-R: Jonah Janhke, Emily Koehn, Robert Paul; Front: Chaperone Karen Copeland

Green Division Championship Teams:

Kendall Demonstration Elementary School (DC)

gallaudet battle of the books kendall elementary green

L-R: Shakira Nita-Reynoso, Akina Watson, Akeisha Jackson, Christopher Godoy-Lorenzana, Chaperone: Tish Burke

Contact Us

Battle of the Books

Peet Hall 412

(202) 651-5000

By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.