Academics
Areas of Study
Mar. 9, 8:30am Match 1 Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD W
READS L
Large Gym RHS W
MNMSD L
Small Gym MPS W
RISD L
Children’s Playroom WPSD W
DSD L
Mar. 9,9:30am Match 2 Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX W
WYHS L
Large Gym RSD W
NYSSD L
Small Gym EDCO W
NBPS L
Children’s Playroom ASD W
WRSD L
Mar. 9, 10:30am Match 3 Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD W
WPSD L
Large Gym NYSD W
READS L
Small Gym MPS W
RHS L
Children’s Playroom SMSD W
RISD L
Mar. 9, 12:30pm Match 4 Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX W
RSD L
Large Gym MLHS W
WYHS L
Small Gym EDCO W
ASD L
Children’s Playroom *NYSSD W
*NBPS L
NOTE: matches with an asterisk (*) are cross-pool matches and do not count towards bracket seeding.
Mar. 9, 1:30pm Match 5 Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD W
NYSD L
Large Gym MNMSD W
RISD L
Small Gym MPS W
SMSD L
Children’s Playroom DSD L
READS W
Mar. 9, 2:30pm Match 6 Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX W
MLHS L
Large Gym NYSSD W
WYHS L
Small Gym *EDCO W
*RSD L
Children’s Playroom WRSD W
NBPS L
NOTE: matches with an asterisk (*) are cross-pool matches and do not count towards bracket seeding.
Mar. 9, 3:30pm Match 7 Win/Loss
Auditorium DSD L
NYSD W
Large Gym READS L
WPSD W
Small Gym MNMSD L
SMSD W
Children’s Playroom RISD W
RHS L
Mar. 9, 4:30pm Match 8 Win/Loss
Auditorium NYSSD L
MLHS W
Large Gym WYHS L
RSD W
Small Gym *WRSD L
*LEX W
Children’s Playroom
NBPS L
ASD W
Mar. 10, 8:15am Match 9
Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX W
NYSSD L
Large Gym RSD W
MLHS L
Small Gym EDCO W
WRSD L
Children’s Playroom
*ASD W
*WYHS L
Mar. 10, 9:00am Match 10
Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD W
DSD L
Large Gym WPSD W
NYSD L
<Small Gym MPS W
MNMSD L
Children’s Playroom
RHS W
SMSD L
Mar. 10, 10:15pm Opening Round Win/Loss
Auditorium NBPS L
RISD W
Large Gym MNMSD W
BYE
Small Gym READS
WYHS L
Children’s Playroom
NYSSD L
DSD W
Mar. 10, 12:30pm Round of 16, Part 1 Win/Loss
Auditorium ASD L
MLHS W
Large Gym READS L
MPS W
>Small Gym MDSD W
MNMSD L
Children’s Playroom
RSD L
WRSD W
Mar. 10, 1:30pm Round of 16, Part 2 Win/Loss
<Auditorium RHS W
NYSD L
Large Gym WPSD W
SMSD L
Small Gym LEX W
RISD L
Children’s Playroom
DSD L
EDCO W
Mar. 10, 2:45pm Quarterfinals Win/Loss
<Auditorium LEX 35
RHS 34
Large Gym MPS 33
RSD 38
Small Gym MDSD 81
MLHS 14
Children’s Playroom
WPSD 28
EDCO 33
Mar. 10, 4:00pm Semifinals/Consolation Matches Win/Loss
Auditorium RHS 44
WPSD 35
Large Gym MLHS 30
MPS 46
Small Gym MDSD 65
RSD 42
Children’s Playroom LEX 38
EDCO 58
Mar. 10, 6:00pm Third Place Match Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX 19
RSD 32
Mar. 10, 7:00pm Championship Match Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD 73
EDCO 41

Contact Us

Academic Bowl

Peet Hall 412

(202) 651-5000

By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.