Academics
Areas of Study
Mar. 9, 8:30am Match 1 Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD W
READS L
Large Gym RHS W
MNMSD L
Small Gym MPS W
RISD L
Children’s Playroom WPSD W
DSD L
Mar. 9,9:30am Match 2 Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX W
WYHS L
Large Gym RSD W
NYSSD L
Small Gym EDCO W
NBPS L
Children’s Playroom ASD W
WRSD L
Mar. 9, 10:30am Match 3 Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD W
WPSD L
Large Gym NYSD W
READS L
Small Gym MPS W
RHS L
Children’s Playroom SMSD W
RISD L
Mar. 9, 12:30pm Match 4 Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX W
RSD L
Large Gym MLHS W
WYHS L
Small Gym EDCO W
ASD L
Children’s Playroom *NYSSD W
*NBPS L

NOTE: matches with an asterisk (*) are cross-pool matches and do not count towards bracket seeding.

Mar. 9, 1:30pm Match 5 Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD W
NYSD L
Large Gym MNMSD W
RISD L
Small Gym MPS W
SMSD L
Children’s Playroom DSD L
READS W
Mar. 9, 2:30pm Match 6 Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX W
MLHS L
Large Gym NYSSD W
WYHS L
Small Gym *EDCO W
*RSD L
Children’s Playroom WRSD W
NBPS L

NOTE: matches with an asterisk (*) are cross-pool matches and do not count towards bracket seeding.

Mar. 9, 3:30pm Match 7 Win/Loss
Auditorium DSD L
NYSD W
Large Gym READS L
WPSD W
Small Gym MNMSD L
SMSD W
Children’s Playroom RISD W
RHS L

Mar. 9, 4:30pm Match 8 Win/Loss
Auditorium NYSSD L
MLHS W
Large Gym WYHS L
RSD W
Small Gym *WRSD L
*LEX W
Children’s Playroom
NBPS L
ASD W
Mar. 10, 8:15am Match 9
Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX W
NYSSD L
Large Gym RSD W
MLHS L
Small Gym EDCO W
WRSD L
Children’s Playroom
*ASD W
*WYHS L
Mar. 10, 9:00am Match 10
Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD W
DSD L
Large Gym WPSD W
NYSD L
<Small Gym MPS W
MNMSD L
Children’s Playroom
RHS W
SMSD L
Mar. 10, 10:15pm Opening Round Win/Loss
Auditorium NBPS L
RISD W
Large Gym MNMSD W
BYE
Small Gym READS
WYHS L
Children’s Playroom
NYSSD L
DSD W
Mar. 10, 12:30pm Round of 16, Part 1 Win/Loss
Auditorium ASD L
MLHS W
Large Gym READS L
MPS W
>Small Gym MDSD W
MNMSD L
Children’s Playroom
RSD L
WRSD W
Mar. 10, 1:30pm Round of 16, Part 2 Win/Loss
<Auditorium RHS W
NYSD L
Large Gym WPSD W
SMSD L
Small Gym LEX W
RISD L
Children’s Playroom
DSD L
EDCO W
Mar. 10, 2:45pm Quarterfinals Win/Loss
<Auditorium LEX 35
RHS 34
Large Gym MPS 33
RSD 38
Small Gym MDSD 81
MLHS 14
Children’s Playroom
WPSD 28
EDCO 33
Mar. 10, 4:00pm Semifinals/Consolation Matches Win/Loss
Auditorium RHS 44
WPSD 35
Large Gym MLHS 30
MPS 46
Small Gym MDSD 65
RSD 42
Children’s Playroom LEX 38
EDCO 58
Mar. 10, 6:00pm Third Place Match Win/Loss
Auditorium LEX 19
RSD 32
Mar. 10, 7:00pm Championship Match Win/Loss
Auditorium MDSD 73
EDCO 41
2019 Academic Bowl – East Regional

East Regional @ Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf March 8-11, 2019

Academic Bowl

Resource Type: Archives & Exhibits

Contact Us

Academic Bowl

Peet Hall 412

(202) 651-5000

Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
Closed
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Select what best describes your relationship to Gallaudet University so we can effectively route your email.
By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.