Academics
Areas of Study

Class of 1949
Zinkovich, Patricia – Reunion Chair

Class of 1950
Norton, Kenneth – President

Class of 1951
Christian, Evelyn – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1952
Turk, Frank – Contact Person/Reunion Chair

Class of 1953
N/A

Class of 1954
Dickson, George – President

Class of 1955
Belser, George – President

Class of 1956
Northcutt, Orville – President/Reunion Chair

Class of 1957
Rose, Joseph – President/Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1958
Bonheyo, Richard – President
Russell, Clarence – Reunion Co – Chair
Sonnenstrahl, Deborah Meranski – Reunion Co – Chair

Class of 1959
Herbold, Robert – President
Sutcliffe, Ronald – Reunion Chair

Class of 1960
Corson, Mary – Reunion Chair

Class of 1961
Bonura, Dominick – President
Nomeland, Melvia – Reunion Chair
Jaech, Timothy – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1962
Macfadden, Joyce – President
Hicks, Shirley – Reunion Chair

Class of 1963
Panella, Andrea – Reunion Chair
Drake, Race – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1964
Nelson, Norman – President
Macfadden, Hollace – Reunion Chair

Class of 1965
Kensicki, Nancy – Reunion Chair
Frick, W. – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1966
Johnson, Natalie – President/Reunion Chair

Class of 1967
Viall, Gary – Reunion Co-Chair/Database
Hoover, Lois – Reunion Co-Chair
Mann, Jacqueline – Class Gift Coordinator
Mann, Willis – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1968 (See Website)
Schwarz, Louis – President/Database
Navratil, Elaine – Reunion Chair

Class of 1969
Scheppach, Jeannette – President
Hicks, Bette – Reunion Co-Chair
Drake, Donna – Class Gift Coordinator
Golightly, Jane – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1970 (See Website)
Lamberton, Jack – President
Sutton, Kathryn – Reunion Chair
Pickering, Frederick – Database Coordinator
Friedman, Connie Fisher – Class Gift Coordinator
Bailes, Cynthia Neese – Reunion Co- Chair
Burdett, Ron – Reunion Co – Chair

Class of 1971 (See Website)
Fischer, Lance – President
Cardinale, Michael – Reunion Co – chair
Sweeney, Laura – Reunion Co – Chair
Schmitt, Helena – Database/Registration

Class of 1972
Kozerka, Rayna – President
Malzkuhn, Brian – Reunion Chair
Finneran, Michael – Assistant Reunion Chair
Kinzie, Barbara, Nagy, Mark, Padden, Bobby – Database
Kaika, Michael – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1973 (See Website)
Duve, Gene – President
Ammons, Paula – Reunion Chair
Zmijewski, Glenda – Secretary

Class of 1974
Bishop, Jimmie – President/Database
Clapp, Harold – Treasurer
Kramer, Scott – Reunion Chair
Padden, Melinda – Reunion Chair
McMahon, June – Class Gift Co-Coordinator
Cundy, Linda – Class Gift Co-Coordinator

Class of 1975
Laird, Eddy – President
Lavelle, Jeanne – Reunion Co-Chair
Caswell, Jack – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1976 (See Website)
Scott, Dennise – Reunion Co-Chair
Wallace, Susan – Reunion Co-Chair
Weinstock, Robert – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1977
Birnbaum, David – President
Weiner, Stephen – Reunion Chair

Class of 1978
Weinstock, Janet – President
Schroeder, Thelma – Secretary
Walla, Nancy – Reunion Co-Chair
Stoltz, Lorraine – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1979
Choate, Jeffrey – President
Meadows, Zellie – Reunion Chair

Class of 1980
Zisman, Marcia – President/Reunion Co-Chair
Thumann-Prezioso, Carlene – Reunion Co-Chair
Kantor, Adrian – Treasurer
Prezioso, Randy – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1981 (See Website)
Wojton, Valentine – President
Staehle, Dave – Reunion Chair
Bonheyo, Lori – Reunion Chair, 50th Anniversary
Briendel, Tina Jo – Reunion Chair, 50th Anniversary
Dey, Lynn – Secretary
Moore, Deborah – Treasurer

Class of 1982
Kaufer, Michael – President/Reunion Chair
O’Donnell, Priscilla – Class Treasurer

Class of 1983
Sarkisian, Richard – President
Geiger, Mark – Reunion Co -Chair
Kerher, Steven – Reunion Co – Chair

Class of 1984
Paulone, Teresa – President
Scribner-Mnich, Martha – Reunion Chair
Rourke, Robert – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1985
Moers, Mitchell – President
Grindstaff, Natalie – Reunion Chair

Class of 1986 (See Website)
Barglow, David – President
Buchanan, Beverly – Reunion Chair

Class of 1987
Obermiller, Laureen – President
Hattaway, Karen – Reunion Chair

Class of 1988 (See Website)
Cross, Tade – President
Sonnenstrahl, Marjorie – Reunion Chair

Class of 1989
Summers, Stephanie – President
Markel, Amy – Reunion Chair

Class of 1990 (See Website)
Letkiewicz, David – President
Guessing, Kelly – Reunion Co-Chair
Johnson, Kevin – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1991 (See Website)
Kenopic, Christopher – President
Florio, Steven – Reunion Co-Chair
Kovacs, Jonathan – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1992 (See Website)
Senitza, Christine – President
Gage, Roberta – Reunion Co-Chair
Agriss, Yael – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1993
Ikeda, Stuart – President
Dramin, Robert – Vice President
Lehfeldt-Craig, Lisa – Reunion Chair
Schwan, Cathy – Assistant Reunion Chair

Class of 1994 (See Website)
Wadler, Darlene – Reunion Chair
Hamilton, Christina – Database
Dockter, Cammi Stelzer – Database
Cook, Jennifer Ann – Class Gift Coordinator

Class of 1995 (See Website)
Eberwein, David – President
Cooley, Shannon – Reunion Chair
McGowan, Charles – Assistant Reunion Chair/Database

Class of 1996
Gunn, Karla – President
Cantrell, Kristine – Reunion Co-Chair
Youens-Un, Sheri – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1997
Busenbark, Jackson – President
King, Edgar – Reunion Chair
Brune, James – Assistant Reunion Chair

Class of 1998
Krumdick, Kary – President
Abrams, Stacy – Reunion Co – Chair
Stallard, Sara – Reunion Co – Chair

Class of 1999
Yates, Noreen – President/Reunion Chair

Class of 2000
Markel, Sean – President
Kolcun, Joseph – Reunion Chair

Class of 2001
Morris, Elizabeth – President/Reunion Co-Chair
Rydstrom, Rebecca – Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 2002
Riccobono, Vincent – President
Land Brown, Erin – Reunion Chair

Class of 2003
Tullier, Tate – President
Beck, Nick – Reunion Chair
Nini, Jessica – Database

Class of 2004
Holmes, Tawny – President
Lotz, Raylene – Reunion Chair

Class of 2005
Gunton-Rumball, Rose – President
Cervantes, Jose – Reunion Chair

Class of 2006
Fisher, Julie – President

Class of 2007
Matovich-Noddeland, Megan – President
Farrell, Colleen – Reunion Chair

Class of 2008
Cohen, Scott – President/Reunion Chair

Class of 2009
Weinstock, Joshua – President
Schroeder, Vivienne – Reunion Chair

Class of 2010
McKnight, Thomas – President/Reunion Chair

Class of 2011
Fleming, Zane – President

Class of 2012
King, Noel – President
Engel, Nathan – Vice President

Class of 2013
Laughlin, Meghan – President
Wilding, Cheyenna – Vice President

Class of 2014
Frank, Brittany – President
Slavova, Radoslava – Vice President

Class of 2015
Murphy, Montana – President
Tucker, Claire – Vice President
Goldberg, Myles – Reunion Chair

Class of 2016
Willman, Ernest – President
Johnston, Jaddua – Vice President
Gomez, Kellynette – Social Events Coordinator

Class of 2017
Diaz, Briella – President
Stewart, Krystie – Vice President

Class of 2019
Newman, Tayla – President
Dannis, Jed – Vice President

Class of 2020
Diaz, Isabelle – President
Gonzalez Jr., Pablo – Vice President

Contact Us

Alumni Relations

Peikoff Alumni House

(202) 250-2590

(202) 651-5060

(202) 651-5062

By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.