Academics
Areas of Study
Feb. 14, 8:30am Match 1 Win/Loss
Theater Malz MSSD W
AASD L
Gym East KYSD W
LSD L
Classroom #227 WOOD W
NCSD L
Classroom #125 VSDB W
TNSD L
Feb. 14, 9:30am Match 2 Win/Loss
Theater Malz FSDB W
MISS L
Gym East TXSD W
TAFT L
Classroom #227 PCD W
PLANO L
Classroom #125 WWHS W
MARL L
Feb. 14, 10:30am Match 3 Win/Loss
Theater Malz MSSD W
KYSD L
Gym East ALSD W
AASD L
Classroom #227 WOOD W
VSDB L
Classroom #125 STARR W
NCSD L
Feb. 14, 12:30pm Match 4 Win/Loss
Theater Malz TXSD L
FSDB W
Gym East GSD L
TAFT W
Classroom #227 PCD W
WWHS L
Classroom #125 BHS W
PLANO L
Feb. 14, 1:30pm Match 5 Win/Loss
Theater Malz LSD W
AASD L
Gym East MSSD W
ALSD L
Classroom #227 WOOD W
STARR L
Classroom #125 TNSD L
NCSD W
Feb. 14, 2:30pm Match 6 Win/Loss
Theater Malz TXSD W
GSD L
Gym East MISS L
TAFT W
Classroom #227 MARL L
PLANO W
Classroom #125 PCD W
BHS L
Feb. 14, 3:30pm Match 7 Win/Loss
Theater Malz AASD L
KYSD W
Gym East LSD W
ALSD L
Classroom #227 NCSD L
VSDB W
Classroom #125 TNSD L
STARR W
Feb. 14, 4:30pm Match 8 Win/Loss
Theater Malz TAFT L
FSDB W
Gym East MISS L
GSD W
Classroom #227 PLANO L
WWHS W
Classroom #125 MARL L
BHS W
Feb. 15, 8:30am Match 9 Win/Loss
Theater Malz FSDB W
GSD L
Gym East TXSD W
MISS L
Classroom #227 PCD W
MARL L
Classroom #125 WWHS W
BHS L
Feb. 15, 9:15am Match 10 Win/Loss
Theater Malz MSSD W
LSD L
Gym East KYSD W
ALSD L
Classroom #227 WOOD W
TNSD L
Classroom #125 VSDB W
STARR L
Feb. 15, 10:15am Opening Round Win/Loss
Theater Malz NCSD W
MISS L
Gym East ALSD W
MARL L
Classroom #227 PLANO
AASD L
Classroom #125 GSD W
TNSD L
Feb. 15, 12:30pm Round of 16, Part 1 Win/Loss
Theater Malz MSSD W
NCSD L
Gym East WOOD W
ALSD L
Classroom #227 WWHS L
TAFT W
Classroom #125 TXSD W
BHS L
Feb. 15, 1:30pm Round of 16, Part 2 Win/Loss
Theater Malz VSDB W
LSD L
Gym East FSDB W
PLANO L
Classroom #227 KYSD W
STARR L
Classroom #125 PCD W
GSD L
Feb. 15, 2:45pm Quarterfinals Win/Loss
Theater Malz MSSD 48
TXSD 21
Gym East PCD 45
VSDB 28
Classroom #227 TAFT 15
WOOD 46
Classroom #125 KYSD 26
FSDB 34
Feb. 15, 4:00pm Semifinals/Consolation Matches Win/Loss
Theater Malz- SF #1 MSSD 52
WOOD 48
Gym East- Consolation VSDB 48
KYSD 26
Classroom #227- SF #2 FSDB 67
PCD 64
Classroom #125- Consolation TXSD 39
TAFT 22
Feb. 15, 6:00pm Third Place Match Win/Loss
Theater Malz WOOD 40
PCD 65
Feb. 15, 7:00pm Championship Match Win/Loss
Theater Malz FSDB 46
MSSD 93

Contact Us

Academic Bowl

Peet Hall 412

(202) 651-5000

By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.