Academics
Areas of Study
* indicates cross-pool matches
Mar. 6, 8:30am Match 1 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium INSD W
ARSD L
Petra Howard Auditorium IASD W
WYHS L
Gold Room (Smith #20) WISD W
EWHS L
Maroon Room (Smith #21) HSHS* L
KSSD* W
Mar. 6, 9:30am Match 2 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium MSAD W
MOSD L
Petra Howard Auditorium JHHS* W
MDS* L
Gold Room (Smith #20) MISD W
DOW L
Maroon Room (Smith #21) ABI W
OHSD L
Mar. 6, 10:30am Match 3 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium KSSD W
ARSD L
Petra Howard Auditorium INSD L
IASD W
Gold Room (Smith #20) WISD W
HSHS L
Maroon Room (Smith #21) NEB W
EWHS L
Mar. 6, 12:30pm Match 4 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium JHHS W
ABI L
Petra Howard Auditorium MISD L
MSAD W
Gold Room (Smith #20) OKSD* W
MOSD* L
Maroon Room (Smith #21) MDS W
DOW L
Mar. 6, 1:30pm Match 5 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium INSD W
KSSD L
Petra Howard Auditorium WISD W
NEB L
Gold Room (Smith #20) WYHS L
ARSD W
Maroon Room (Smith #21) EWHS* L
IASD* W
Mar. 6, 2:30pm Match 6 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium MISD L
MDS W
Petra Howard Auditorium OHSD* L
MSAD* W
Gold Room (Smith #20) JHHS W
OKSD L
Maroon Room (Smith #21) MOSD W
DOW L
Mar. 6, 3:30pm Match 7 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium WYHS L
KSSD W
Petra Howard Auditorium NEB L
INSD W
Gold Room (Smith #20) EWHS L
HSHS W
Maroon Room (Smith #21) ARSD L
IASD W
Mar. 6, 4:30pm Match 8 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium MOSD L
MDS W
Petra Howard Auditorium DOW L
MSAD W
Gold Room (Smith #20) OHSD L
OKSD W
Maroon Room (Smith #21) MISD* L
ABI* W
Mar. 7, 8:30am Match 9 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium JHHS W
OHSD L
Petra Howard Auditorium MSAD W
MDS L
Gold Room (Smith #20) MISD W
MOSD L
Maroon Room (Smith #21) ABI W
OKSD L
Mar. 7, 9:15am Match 10 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium INSD W
WYHS L
Petra Howard Auditorium KSSD L
IASD W
Gold Room (Smith #20) HSHS W
NEB L
Maroon Room (Smith #21) WISD* W
ARSD* L
Mar. 7, 10:15am Opening Round Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium OHSD W
WYHS L
Petra Howard Auditorium EWHS W
MOSD L
Gold Room (Smith #20) ARSD
BYE
Maroon Room (Smith #21) DOW
BYE
Mar. 7, 12:30pm Round of 16, Part 1 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium ARSD L
WISD W
Petra Howard Auditorium ABI L
MISD W
Gold Room (Smith #20) MDS W
OKSD L
Maroon Room (Smith #21) IASD W
EWHS L
Mar. 7, 1:30pm Round of 16, Part 2 Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium OHSD L
MSAD W
Petra Howard Auditorium ABI L
MISD W
Gold Room (Smith #20) HSHS L
KSSD W
Maroon Room (Smith #21) JHHS W
DOW L
Mar. 7, 2:45pm Quarterfinals Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium INSD 34
MSAD 24
Petra Howard Auditorium IASD 25
MDS 24
Gold Room (Smith #20) MISD 22
WISD 29
Maroon Room (Smith #21) JHHS 60
KSSD 12
Mar. 7, 4:00pm Semifinals/Consolation Matches Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium KSSD 14
MSAD 39
Petra Howard Auditorium JHHS 68
INSD 30
Gold Room (Smith #20) MDS 29
MISD 34
Maroon Room (Smith #21) IASD 33
WISD 44
Mar. 7, 6:00pm Third Place Match Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium IASD 32
INSD 87
Mar. 7, 7:00pm Championship Match Win/Loss
Frank Turk Auditorium WISD 34
JHHS 84

Contact Us

Academic Bowl

Peet Hall 412

(202) 651-5000

By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.