Academics
Areas of Study
*Schedule is subject to change* FRIDAY, FEB. 21, 2020
  • 1:00-4:00PM – Registration @ KCC (OhiaAuditorium/Lobby)
  • 4:15PM – IcebreakerActivities/Coaches Meeting @ KCC
  • 5:30PM – Dinner/Hawaiian Dessert (Cafeteria or Outside)
  • 6:30PM – Opening Ceremony (Cafeteria)
  • 7:15PM – Practice Matches (Two classrooms)
  • 8:45PM – Buses to U of H Lodging to check in
  • 10:30PM – Curfew
SATURDAY, FEB. 22, 2020
  • 7:30AM – Buses to Waikiki Beach
  • 8:00AM – Breakfast @ Waikiki Beach
  • 8:00AM-11:30AM – Swimming/Shopping @ Waikiki Beach
  • 11:30AM – Buses back to U of H
  • 1:00PM – Buses to KCC
  • 1:30PM – Lunch @ KCC
  • :30PM – Hospitality Rooms open
  • 2:30PM – Match 1 (Pool A, B)
  • 3:30PM – Match 2 (Pool C, D)
    • PoolA, B Team Photos
  • 4:30PM – Match 3 (Pool A, B)
    • **Pool C, D Team Photo
  • 5:30PM – Match 4 (Pool C, D)
  • 6:30PM – Match 5 (Pool A, B)
  • 6:30PM – Dinner for Pool C, D @ KCC
  • 7:30PM – Dinner for Pool A, B @ KCC
  • 7:30PM – Match 6 (Pool C, D)
  • 8:30PM – Match 7 (Pool A, B)
  • 8:30PM – Hospitality Rooms Close
  • 9:45PM – Buses leave for U of H Lodging
  • 11:00PM – Curfew
SUNDAY, FEB. 23, 2020
  • 7:00-9:00AM – Breakfast @ KCC
  • 7:00AM – Pool C/D bus to KCC
  • 8:00AM – Match 8 (Pool C, D)
  • 8:00AM – Pool A/B bus to KCC
  • 9:00AM – Match 9 (Pool A, B)
  • 9:45AM – Match 10 (Pool C, D)
  • 10:45AM – Opening Round
  • 11:15AM-12:30PM – Lunch for all teams
  • 12:30PM – Round of 16, Part 1
  • 1:30PM – Round of 16, Part 2
  • 2:30PM – Quarterfinals
  • 3:30PM – Semifinals/Consolation
  • 4:30PM – Hospitality Rooms Close
  • 4:30PM – Third Place Match @ Cafeteria
  • 5:30PM – Dinner @ KCC
  • 6:15PM – Wild Card Test
  • 6:15PM – Championship Match @ Cafeteria
  • 7:30PM – Awards Ceremony @ Cafeteria
  • 8:15PM – Buses to Hawaii SDB
  • 9:00-11:30PM – FarewellParty @ Hawaii SDB
  • 11:45PM – Buses to U of H Lodging
  • 12:30AM – Curfew
MONDAY, FEB. 24, 2020
  • 6:30-10:00AM – Breakfast to go/Departures
  • 10:00AM – Checkout

Contact Us

Academic Bowl

Peet Hall 412

(202) 651-5000

By submitting this form, I opt in to receive select information and deaf resources from Gallaudet University via email.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.